Welcome to the IoD wikis. | IRC details | Addenda | Approvals DB | Help | Classifieds
Upcoming events: None currently scheduled.

This wiki farm is largely related to the former chronicle and will be supplanted in time. Information on these wikis may refer to the old chronicle and no longer be relevant. The Reset Wiki is the temporary wiki for the new chronicle.

Due to the new website going live, the wiki login system is out-of-sync with the IoD user system. Usernames and passwords created before the 24th of May should be fine, but newer usernames are unlikely to work at present. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Officers

From Isles of Darkness
Jump to: navigation, search

Question marks don't necessarily mean the position's holder is unknown - it can point to an unfilled position as well.

For definitions of jobs, see the Job Descriptions.

Contents


Structure of Society

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Board
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strategic
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Executive
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
NST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
aNC
 
aNC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
aNST
 
aNST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DC
 
DST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
aDC
 
aDC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
aDST
 
aDST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VC
 
VST
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
aVC
 
aVC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
aVST
 
aVST


Structure revised January 2015 - updated version here

Board

Chair of the Board
Lizz Jennings
Deputy Chair
Elected Board Member
Lizz Jennings (UK0107-1251)
Elected Board Member
Irina Goodwin
Elected Board Member
[Vacant]
Elected Board Member
Raye Millington (co-opted)
Selected Board Member
Boyd Evans
Selected Board Member
[Vacant]

All communications with the Board should be sent to the Board email address.

See the Constitution for details on the Board.

National

Treasurer

Andrew Porter

NC's Office

National Coordinator
Beka Lauder
NC Legacy
Unfilled

ANC Conduct & Complaints

ANC Conduct & Complaints
Jason Walter
ANC Conduct & Complaints Legacy
Unfilled

ANC Events

ANC Events
Caroline Feltham
ANC Events Legacy
Unfilled

ANC Comms

ANC Comms (Member Services)
Daniel Trodden
ANC Comms (Member Services) Legacy
Unfilled
Wiki Admin (Lead)
Yoda
Wiki Admin
Vecna

ANC PR

ANC Promotions (Recruitment and Retention)
Claire Greenslade & Andrew Owen
ANC Promotions (Recruitment and Retention) Legacy
Ian Fergusson

NST's Office

National Storyteller
Fran Bleach and Pamela Mellen
NST Legacy
Ross Emslie

ANST Requiem

ANST Requiem
Nick Lambourn
ANST Requiem Legacy
Jamie Smith

ANST Forsaken

ANST Forsaken
Kat Reid and Emma Willcox
ANST Forsaken Legacy
TBC

ANST Awakening

ANST Awakening
Mike Horton
ANST Awakening Legacy
Rob Collins

ANST Lost

ANST Lost
Elle Clegg
ANST Lost Legacy
TBC

ANST Created

ANST Created
Unfilled
ANST Created Legacy
Unfilled
aANST Created (Rules)
Unfilled

ANST Mortals Team

ANST Mortals
Unfilled


ANST Geist

ANST Geist
Council of VSTs
ANST Geist Legacy
Unfilled

ANST DPotM

ANST Dark Places on the Map
Adam Ottaway
aANST DPotM Minion
Ian Cannon
aANST DPotM Minion
Kat Reid

ANST Rules

ANST Rules
Jamie Smith
ANST Rules Legacy
Unfilled

Domains

Birmingham

Domain Coordinator
Mike Holt
Domain Storyteller
Jamie Smith

Birmingham Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Mike Holt
Venue Storyteller
Nick Webb (with Fran Dale as AVST

Birmingham Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Mike Holt
Venue Storyteller
Jamie Smith

Birmingham Lost

Venue Coordinator
Andrew Porter
Venue Storyteller
Andy Ferguson

Cambridge

Domain Coordinator
Harriet Goldstone
Domain Storyteller
Ben Rhodes

Cambridge Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Ian Porter
Venue Storyteller
Ben Rhodes

Cambridge Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Irina Goodwin
Venue Storyteller
Johanna Scott and Mark Quennell

Cambridge Lost

Venue Coordinator
Angela Liu-Wilkin
Venue Storyteller
Matt Hope

Cambridge Geist

Venue Coordinator
Bob Faulkner
Venue Storyteller
Luke Slater

Cambridge Masquerade

Venue Coordinator
TBC
Venue Storyteller
Jason Walter

Essex

Domain Coordinator
Nick Webb
Domain Storyteller
Nick Webb

Essex Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Daniel Trodden
Venue Storyteller
Chris Chapman

Essex Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Daniel Trodden
Venue Storyteller
Nick Webb

Essex Lost

Venue Coordinator
Fran Dale
Venue Storyteller
Stephen Fleetwood

Hatfield

Domain Storyteller
Fran Dale
Domain Coordinator
Matt Byrne

Hatfield Mortals

Venue Coordinator
TBC
Venue Storyteller
Paul Regan

Hatfield Lost

Venue Coordinator
Matt Byrne
Venue Storyteller
Bob Faulkner

Hatfield Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Matt Byrne
Venue Storyteller
James Moody & Becky Moody

Kent

Domain Coordinator
Laura Mason
Domain Storyteller
Ryan G

Kent Dark Ages

Venue Coordinator
Jason Ball
Venue Storyteller
Mark Spinks

Kent Geist

Venue Coordinator
Laura Mason
Venue Storyteller
Andrew Moran

Kent Lost

Venue Coordinator
Chris Mackie
Venue Storyteller
Dave Walker

Kent Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Clare Ravenwood
Venue Storyteller
Clare Ravenwood & Ryan G

London

Domain Coordinator
Nick Brunskill
Domain Storyteller
Megan Thomas

London Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Mike Horton
Venue Storyteller
Jodika Ripley

Southwark Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Mike Horton
Venue Storyteller
Mark Quennell and Cherrelle Clayton

London Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Mike Horton
Venue Storyteller
Mairi White

London Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Cherrelle Clayton
Venue Storyteller
Ross Howard

London Lost

Venue Coordinator
Pam M
Venue Storyteller
Reb Kennedy & Megan Thomas

Manchester

Domain Coordinator
Heather Cooper
Domain Storyteller
Andy Critchley

Manchester Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Ailsa Paton
Venue Storyteller
Andy Critchley

Manchester Lost

Venue Coordinator
Raye Millington
Venue Storyteller
Drakka Wolfrik Edwards

Norwich

Domain Coordinator
Jessica Waters
Domain Storyteller
Robin Farndon

Norwich Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Crissie Wilson
Venue Storyteller
Danny White

Norwich Lost

Venue Coordinator
Crissie Wilson
Venue Storyteller
The Changeling ST Team

Nottingham

Domain Storyteller
Claire Greenslade
Domain Coordinator
Ian Fergusson

Saturday

Nottingham Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Cullen Lewis
Venue Storyteller
Ian Fergusson

Nottingham Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Cullen Lewis
Venue Storyteller
Claire Greenslade

Nottingham Masquerade (Northern Continuity)

Venue Coordinator
Cullen Lewis
Venue Storyteller
Ian Fergusson

Sunday

Nottingham Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Ian Fergusson
Venue Storyteller
Emma Willcox/Jacob Roberts

Nottingham Lost

Venue Coordinator
Domina Coordinator
Venue Storyteller
Nick Lambourn

Online

Domain Coordinator
<Pending>
Domain Storyteller
Björn Sederholm

Perth Apocalypse

Venue Coordinator
Deborah Eddy
Venue Storyteller
Hazel Bell

Anglesey Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Jo Tory
Venue Storyteller
anglesey.sts@googlemail.com

New Forest Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Deborah Eddy
Venue Storyteller
Allana Sliwinski

Inverness Lost

Venue Coordinator
inverness.lost.vc@googlemail.com
Venue Storyteller
inverness.vst@googlemail.com

Southampton Requiem

Venue Coordinator
<vacant>
Venue Storyteller
Rory McIntosh

Reading

Domain Coordinator
Jo Tory
Domain Storyteller
Ian Maxwell

Reading Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Vicky Egan
Venue Storyteller
Steve Chisholm

Reading Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Jo Tory
Venue Storyteller
Andrew Owen

Reading Requiem

Venue Coordinator
Sue Paris
Venue Storyteller
Kat Abercrombie

Scotland

Domain Coordinator
Currently Vacant
Domain Storyteller
Yoda

Edinburgh Forsaken

Venue Coordinator
Sara Murray
Venue Storyteller
Hazel Bell & Malcolm Campbell

Edinburgh Awakening

Venue Coordinator
Stu Clark
Venue Storyteller
Tara Catt & Russell Lister

Edinburgh Lost

Venue Coordinator
Hazel Bell
Venue Storyteller
Kat Reid

Wiltshire

Domain Coordinator
Lizz Jennings
Domain Storyteller
Kat Abercrombie

Wiltshire Hunter

Venue Coordinator
[Kat Abercrombie]
Venue Storyteller
Daniel Woods

Wiltshire Awakening

Venue Coordinator
[Daniel Woods]
Venue Storyteller
Vicky Egan

Wiltshire Lost

Venue Coordinator
[Daniel Woods]
Venue Storyteller
Lizz Jennings